2019 Junior Super Twos Race Results

Sunday 6th October 2019 Swaffham Arena

Heat 1:

1st: #46 Danny Skipper
2nd: #03 Eden Dodson
3rd: #710 Reece Townsend
4th: #45 Jacob Skipper
5th: #761 Jack Rollett
6th: #24 Reuben Dodson
7th: #118 Tegan Davis

Heat 2:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #03 Eden Dodson
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper
6th: #761 Jack Rollett
7th: #118 Tegan Davis

Final:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #03 Eden Dodson
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #761 Jack Rollett
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #118 Tegan Davis

Sunday 15th September 2019 Swaffham Arena

Heat 1:

1st: #717 Ceara Townsend
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #03 Eden Dodson
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #258 Henry Lumley

Heat 2:

1st: #717 Ceara Townsend
2nd: #24 Reuben Dodson
3rd: #03 Eden Dodson
4th: #258 Henry Lumley
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper

Final:

1st: #717 Ceara Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #03 Eden Dodson
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #258 Henry Lumley
6th: #710 Reece Townsend
7th: #45 Jacob Skipper

Sunday 18th August 2019 Swaffham Arena
Gold Roof Championship Weekend

Heat 4:

1st: #717 Ceara Townsend
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #761 Jack Rollett
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper
6th: #03 Eden Dodson
7th: #24 Reuben Dodson
8th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
9th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs

Heat 5:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #03 Eden Dodson
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
8th: #761 Jack Rollett

Gold Roof 2019 Final:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #03 Eden Dodson
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #24 Reuben Dodson
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #761 Jack Rollett
8th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
9th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin

Saturday 17th August 2019 Swaffham Arena
Gold Roof Championship Weekend

Heat 1:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #03 Eden Dodson
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #24 Reuben Dodson
6th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
7th: #761 Jack Rollett
8th: #45 Jacob Skipper
9th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
10th: #209 Rhyan Gibbs

Heat 2:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
3rd: #717 Ceara Townsend
4th: #761 Jack Rollett
5th: #03 Eden Dodson
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #46 Danny Skipper
8th: #24 Reuben Dodson
9th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
10th: #209 Rhyan Gibbs

Heat 3:

1st: #717 Ceara Townsend
2nd: #761 Jack Rollett
3rd: #710 Reece Townsend
4th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
5th: #46 Danny Skipper
6th: #24 Reuben Dodson
7th: #03 Eden Dodson
8th: #45 Jacob Skipper
9th:#807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
10th: #209 Rhyan Gibbs

Sunday 21st July 2019 Swaffham Arena

Heat 1:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #03 Eden Dodson
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #46 Danny Skipper
5th: #761 Jack Rollett
6th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
7th: #325 Cara Pellett

Heat 2:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #03 Eden Dodson
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #46 Danny Skipper
5th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
6th: #761 Jack Rollett
7th: #325 Cara Pellett

Final:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #03 Eden Dodson
5th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
6th: #761 Jack Rollett
7th: #325 Cara Pellett

Sunday 16th June 2019 Swaffham Arena
East Anglian Speed-weekend

Heat 4:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #3 Eden Dodson
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #24 Reuben Dodson
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
8th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
9th: #761 Jack Rollett

Heat 5:

1st: #46 Danny Skipper
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
4th: #761 Jack Rollett
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper
6th: #807 Luly Crowden-Murfin
7th: #3 Eden Dodson
8th: #717 Ceara Townsend

East Anglian Championship 2019:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #24 Reuben Dodson
3rd: #3 Eden Dodson
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #46 Danny Skipper
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
8th: #761 Jack Rollett
9th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs

Saturday 15th June 2019 Swaffham Arena
East Anglian Speed-weekend

Heat 1:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #3 Eden Dodson
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #24 Reuben Dodson
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
8th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs

Heat 2:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #3 Eden Dodson
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #24  Reuben Dodson
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
8th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
9th: #761 Jack Rollett

Heat 3:

1st: #46 Danny Skipper
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #717 Ceara Townsend
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #3 Eden Dodson
6th: #761 Jack Rollett
7th: #45 Jacob Skipper
8th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
9th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs

Sunday 26th May 2019 Swaffham Raceway

Heat 1:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #45 Jacob Skipper
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #761 Jack Rollett
6th: #325 Cara Pellett

Heat 2:

1st: #46 Danny Skipper
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
5th: #761 Jack Rollett
6th: #325 Cara Pellett

Final:

1st: #46 Danny Skipper
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #45 Jacob Skipper
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #806 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
6th: #761 Jack Rollett
7th: #325 Cara Pellett

Sunday 28th April 2019 Swaffham Arena

Heat 1:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #03 Eden Dodson
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
5th: #325 Cara Pellett
6th: #761 Jack Rollett

Heat 2:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #03 Eden Dodson
4th: #24 Reuben Dodson
5th: #761 Jack Rollett
6th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
7th: #45 Jacob Skipper
8th: #325 Cara Pellett

Final:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #03 Eden Dodson
5th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
6th: #761 Jack Rollett
7th: #45 Jacob Skipper
8th: #325 Cara Pellett

Sunday 31st March 2019 Swaffham Arena

Heat 1:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #03 Eden Dodson
5th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
6th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
7th: #45 Jacob Skipper
8th: #761 Jack Rollett

Heat 2:

1st: #24 Reuben Dodson
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #03 Eden Dodson
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper
6th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
7th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
8th: #761 Jack Rollett

Final:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #24 Reuben Dodson
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper
6th: #03 Eden Dodson
7th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
8th: #761 Jack Rollett

Sunday 10th March 2019 Swaffham Arena

Heat 1:

1st: #24 Reuben Dodson
2nd: #45 #Jacob Skipper
3rd: #710 Reece Townsend
4th: #46 #Danny Skipper
5th: #717 Ceara Townsend
6th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
7th: #761 Jack Rollett
8th: #325 Cara Pellett

Heat 2:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #45 Jacob Skipper
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #03 Eden Dodson
6th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
7th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
8th: #761 Jack Rollett

Final:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #03 Eden Dodson
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper
6th: #24 Reuben Dodson
7th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
8th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
9th: #761 Jack Rollett
10th: #325 Cara Pellett

All Comers: (No Points)

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #45 Jacon Skipper
3rd: #24 Reuben Dodson
4th: #46 Danny Skipper
5th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
6th: #03 Eden Dodson
7th: #206 Violet Robinson-Gibbs
8th: #761 Jack Rollett
9th: #325 Cara Pellett

Sunday 10th February 2019 Swaffham Arena 

Heat 1:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #46 Danny Skipper
3rd: #45 Jacob Skipper
4th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
5th: #24 Reuben Dodson
6th: #717 Ceara Townsend
7th: H1 Jack Rollett

Heat 2:

1st: #710 Reece Townsend
2nd: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #24 Reuben Dodson
6th: #45 Jacob Skipper
7th: #03 Eden Dodson
8th: #H1 Jack Rollett

Final:

1st: #2 Reuben Dodson
2nd: #710 Reece Townsend
3rd: #46 Danny Skipper
4th: #717 Ceara Townsend
5th: #45 Jacob Skipper
6th: #807 Lulu Crowden-Murfin
7th: #03 Eden Dodson
8th: #H1 Jack Rollett

Junior Super Twos race results archive links: 2018 race results

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close