2021 Race Results

Aldershot
July 11th 2021 (TIM COTTER MEMORIAL)

Heat 1:

1st #325
2nd #337
3rd #23
4th #300
5th #38
6th #212
7th #476
8th #85
9th #807
10th #711

Heat 2:

1st #476
2nd #81
3rd #337
4th #212
5th #633
6th #300
7th #38
8th #405
9th #79
10th #807

Final:

1st #325
2nd #300
3rd #16
4th #761
5th # 476
6th #81
7th #212
8th #23
9th #633
10th #337

 

Yarmouth
June 27th 2021 

Heat 1:

1st #633
2nd #979
3rd #376
4th #81
5th #711
6th #28
7th #761
8th #405
9th #16
10th #H1

Heat 2:

1st #376
2nd #81
3rd #16
4th #979
5th #761
6th #711
7th #405
8th #279
9th #633
10th #213

Final:

1st #376
2nd #761
3rd #81
4th #633
5th # 16
6th #213
7th #28
8th #405
9th #279
10th #711

 


Birmingham Wheels

June 12th 2021 

Heat 1:

1st #633 Barry Amas
2nd #267 Danielle Weaver
3rd #28 Steve Slipper
4th #476 Sean Pooley
5th #16 Courtney Smith
6th #761 Matt Smith
7th #446 David Gooch
8th #85 Craig Marchant
9th #405 Rob Skipper
10th #711 Andy Hopkins

Heat 2:

1st #81 Paul Cook
2nd #761 Matt Smith
3rd #446 David Gooch
4th #633 Barry Amas
5th #476 Sean Pooley
6th #85 Craig Marchant
7th #38 Dan Boys
8th #23 Matt Cotter
9th #16 Courtney Smith
10th #300 Tristan Jackson

Final:

1st #711 Andy Hopkins
2nd #16 Courtney Smith
3rd #85 Craig Marchant
4th #761 Matt Smith
5th # H1 / 145 Scott Kinton
6th #38 Dan Boys
7th #300 Tristan Jackson
8th #807 Ian Hoosan
9th #18 Darren Burkitt
10th #81 Paul Cook

 

Yarmouth Stadium (EA Championship)
June 3rd 2021

Heat 1:

1st #16 Courtney Smith
2nd #979 Seamus Cushnahan
3rd #32 Duncan Adams
4th #761 Matt Smith
5th #85 Craig Marchant
6th #553 Kayleigh Glover
7th #711 Andy Hopkins
8th #405 Rob Skipper
9th #28 Steve Slipper
10th #81 Paul Cook

Heat 2:

1st #16 Courtney Smith
2nd #32 Duncan Adams
3rd #979 Seamus Cushnahan
4th #81 Paul Cook
5th #761 Matt Smith
6th #85 Craig Marchant
7th #711 Andy Hopkins
8th #28 Steve Slipper
9th #38 Dan Boys
10th #H1/213 Steve Kinton

Final (EA Championship):

1st #16 Courtney Smith (2021 East Anglian Champion)
2nd #761 Matt Smith
3rd #81 Paul Cook
4th #979 Seamus Cushnahan
5th #85 Craig Marchant
6th #711 Andy Hopkins
7th #279 Steve Wood
8th #337 Lee Fear
9th #405 Rob Skipper
10th #H1/213 Steve Kinton

 

Birmingham Wheels
May 29th 2021

Heat 1:

1st #300 Tristan Jackson
2nd #476 Sean Pooley
3rd #85 Craig Marchant
4th #761 Matt Smith
5th #16 Courtney Smith
6th #633 Barry Amas
7th #405 Rob Skipper
8th #807 Ian Hooson
9th #711 Andy Hopkins
10th #466 Ryan Burksfield

heat 2:

1st #476 Sean Pooley
2nd #300 Tristan Jackson
3rd #761 Matt Smith
4th #16 Courtney Smith
5th #28 Steve Slipper
6th #18 Darren Burkitt
7th #633 Barry Amas
8th #711 Andy Hopkins
9th #85 Craig Marchant
10th #981 Dominic Cushnahan

Final:

1st #300 Tristan Jackson
2nd #761 Matt Smith
3rd #16 Courtney Smith
4th #476 Sean Pooley
5th #81 Paul Cook
6th #18 Darren Burkitt
7th #979 Seamus Cushnahan
8th #633 Barry Amas
9th #711 Andy Hopkins
10th #807 Ian Hooson

Birmingham Wheels
October 31st 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #300 Tristan Jackson
2nd: #70 Rob Dance
3rd: #16 Courtney Smith
4th: #405 Robert Skipper
5th: #160 Jacques West
6th: #38 Dan Boys
7th: #H1
8th: #03 Eden Dodson
9th: #H2

Heat 2:

1st: #70 Rob Dance
2nd: #16 Courtney Smith
3rd: #300 Tristan Jackson
4th: #405 Robert Skipper
5th: #H1
6th: #38 Dan Boys
7th: #03 Eden Dodson
8th: #H2

Hook Norton Brewery Autumn Cup

1st: #300 Tristan Jackson
2nd: #16 Courtney Smith
3rd: #160 Jacques West
4th: #405 Robert Skipper
5th: #38 Dan Boys
6th: #H1
8th: 7th: #03 Eden Dodson

Birmingham Wheels
October 10th 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #81 Paul Cook
2nd: #38 Dan Boys
3rd: #16 Courtney Smith
4th: #85 Craig Marchant
5th: #761 Matt Smith
6th: #23 Tim Cotter
7th: #711 Andy Hopkins
8th: HIRE DRIVER

Heat 2:

1st: #81 Paul Cook
2nd: #16 Courtney Smith
3rd: #761 Matt Smith
4th: #711 Andy Hopkins
5th: #23 Tim Cotter
6th: #38 Dan Boys
7th: #85 Craig Marchant
8th: HIRE DRIVER

Midlands Championship

1st: #81 Paul Cook
2nd: #761 Matt Smith
3rd: #160 Jacques West
4th: #23 Tim Cotter
5th: #38 Dan Boys
6th: #711 Andy Hopkins
7th: HIRE DRIVER
8th: HIRE DRIVER
9th: #405 Rob Skipper
10th: #85 Craig Marchant

Yarmouth Stadium
September 27th 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #711 Andy Hopkins
2nd: #85 Craig Marchand
3rd: #16 Courtney Smith
4th: #38 Dan Boys
5th: #279 Stevie Wood
6th: #761 Matt Smith
7th: #81 Paul Cook
8th: #160 Jacques West

Heat 2:

1st: #85 Craig Marchand
2nd: #761 Matt Smith
3rd: #711 Andy Hopkins
4th: #16 Courtney Smith
5th: #81 Paul Cook
6th: HIRE Kris Wood
7th: #279 Stevie Wood
8th: HIRE Nathan Culley
9th: #38 Dan Boys
10th: #160 Jacques West

Final:

1st: #85 Craig Marchand
2nd: #711 Andy Hopkins
3rd: #160 Jacques West
4th: #38 Dan Boys
5th: #16 Courtney Smith
6th: #23 Tim Cotter
7th: #761 Matt Smith
8th: #279 Stevie Wood
9th: HIRE Nathan Culley
10th: HIRE Kris Wood

Birmingham Wheels
September 12th 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #717 Brian Soule
2nd: #85 Craig Marchant
3rd: #711 Andy Hopkins
4th: #761 Matt Smith
5th: #405 Rob Skipper
6th: #16 Courtney Smith
7th: #23 Tim Cotter
8th: #18 Darrell Cook
9th: #38 Dan Boys
10th: #96 Matt Roach

Heat 2:

1st: #717 Brian Soule
2nd: #85 Craig Marchant
3rd: #28 Steve Slipper
4th: #160 Jacques West
5th: #23 Tim Cotter
6th: #96 Matt Roach
7th: #761 Matt Smith
8th: #405 Rob Skipper
9th: #711 Andy Hopkins
10th: #16 Courtney Smith

Final:

1st: #160 Jacques West
2nd: #717 Brian Soule
3rd: #761 Matt Smith
4th: #81 Paul Cook
5th: #16 Courtney Smith
6th: #23 Tim Cotter
7th: #18 Darrell Cook
8th: #405 Rob Skipper
9th: #38 Dan Boys
10th: #28 Steve Slipper

Aldershot Raceway
August 30th 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #160 Jacques West
2nd: #38 Dan Boys
3rd: #267 Danielle Weaver
4th: #476 Sean Pooley
5th: #81 Paul Cook
6th: #300 Tristan Jackson
7th: #70 Rob Dance
8th: #711 Andy Hopkins
9th: #23 Tim Cotter
10th: #28 Steve Slipper

Heat 2:

1st: #160 Jacques West
2nd: #300 Tristan Jackson
3rd: #70 Rob Dance
4th: #16 Courtney Smith
5th: #81 Paul Cook
6th: #267 Danielle Weaver
7th: #18 Darrell Cook
8th: #476 Sean Pooley
9th: #23 Tim Cotter
10th: #38 Dan Boys

Final:

1st: #160 Jacques West
2nd: #300 Tristan Jackson
3rd: #16 Courtney Smith
4th: #70 Rob Dance
5th: #81 Paul Cook
6th: #38 Dan Boys
7th: #476 Sean Pooley
8th: #711 Andy Hopkins
9th: #23 Tim Cotter
10th: #267 Danielle Weaver

Birmingham Wheels
August 22nd 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #717 Brian Soule
2nd: #28 Steve Slipper
3rd: #761 Matt Smith
4th: #38 Dan Boys
5th: #16 Courtney Smith
6th: #405 Rob Skipper
7th: #23 Tim Cotter
8th: #267 Danielle Weaver
9th: #11 James Calvert
10th: #70 Rob Dance

Heat 2:

1st: #717 Brian Soule
2nd: #28 Steve Slipper
3rd: #761 Matt Smith
4th: #16 Courtney Smith
5th: #267 Danielle Weaver
6th: #38 Dan Boys
7th: #405 Rob Skipper
8th: #70 Rob Dance
9th: #11 James Calvert
10th: #85 Craig Marchant

Final:

1st: #85 Craig Marchant
2nd: #717 Brian Soule
3rd: #16 Courtney Smith
4th: #70 Rob Dance
5th: #405 Rob Skipper
6th: #28 Steve Slipper
7th: #23 Tim Cotter
8th: #267 Danielle Weaver
9th: #38 Dan Boys

Yarmouth Stadium
August 16th 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #160 Jacques West
2nd: #38 Dan Boys
3rd: #16 Courtney Smith
4th: #81 Paul Cook
5th: #405 Rob Skipper
6th: #761 Matt Smith
7th: #24 Neil Dodson
8th: #23 Tim Cotter
9th: #18 Darrell Cook
10th: #711 Andy Hopkins

Heat 2:

1st: #160 Jacques West
2nd: #16 Courtney Smith
3rd: #761 Matt Smith
4th: #38 Dan Boys
5th: #405 Rob Skipper
6th: #81 Paul Cook
7th: #24 Neil Dodson
8th: #23 Tim Cotter
9th: #18 Darrell Cook
10th: #03 Eden Dodson

Final:

1st: #16 Courtney Smith
2nd: #160 Jacques West
3rd: #81 Paul Cook
4th: #38 Dan Boys
5th: #761 Matt Smith
6th: #24 Neil Dodson
7th: #711 Andy Hopkins
8th: #23 Tim Cotter
9th: #18 Darrell Cook
10th: #03 Eden Dodson

Birmingham Wheels

August 8th 2020

Heat 1:

1st: #267 Danielle Weaver
2nd: #28 Steve Slipper
3rd: #761 Matt Smith
4th: #160 Jacques West
5th: #300 Tristan Jackson
6th: #03 Eden Dodson
7th: #24 Neil Dodson
8th: #717 Brian Soule

Heat 2:

1st: #267 Danielle Weaver
2nd: #160 Jacques West
3rd: #761 Matt Smith
4th: #405 Rob Skipper
5th: #711 Andy Hopkins
6th: #81 Paul Cook
7th: #23 Tim Cotter
8th: #717 Brian Soule

Final:

1st: #160 Jacques West
2nd: #267 Danielle Weaver
3rd: #28 Steve Slipper
4th: #300 Tristan Jackson
5th: #761 Matt Smith
6th: #405 Rob Skipper
7th: #03 Eden Dodson
8th: #23 Tim Cotter
9th: #81 Paul Cook
10th: #16 Courtney Smith

Race results archive links: 2019 race results | 2018 race results | 2017 race results | 2016 race results | 2015 race results

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close